On Air
The Best of "Jazzy Rhythms" Hidden Gems
Home

Premium Radio Station Wordpress Theme

  • Thursday

    The Best of "Jazzy Rhythms"

    Thursday 6:00 am 8:00 am
    Now On Air
  • Thursday

    Thought Bubbles

    Thursday 8:00 am 8:30 am
    Upcoming
  • Thursday

    In The Garden

    Thursday 8:30 am 9:30 am
    Upcoming
  • Thursday

    Backstage

    Thursday 9:30 am 10:00 am
    Upcoming
  • Thursday

    PastFORWARD

    Thursday 10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Upcoming
  • Thursday

    Virtualizer

    Thursday 12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Upcoming

Choose a day

Monday

  • Monday

    Nirvanic Electronic

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    Nonstop Electronic Music Mixes with 0sburn, Ralph X, MYXR
    Read
  • Monday

    Room Tone

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    Focusing on a Specific Film Each Week then Creating an Alternate Score for that Film with Gabriel Gonzales
    Read
  • Monday

    The Best of "The Groove"

    4:00 am 8:00 am
    Celebrating the Sound and Soul of the 60s and 70s with Emma Anderson Show Blog Send Email
    Read
  • Monday

    Digging Out

    8:00 am 9:00 am
    Clearing the Debris from the Last 4 Years, to the Last 4 Centuries
    with Claudia Shambaugh
    Read
  • Monday

    Get the Funk Out

    9:00 am 10:00 am
    Life's a Rollercoaster Ride!
    Stories of Inspiration and Change
    with Janeane Bernstein
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read
  • Monday

    Cure for the Blues

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Get the Cure, Take the Cure...
    Your Weekly Dose of Blues
    with the Blues Doctor, Sheldon Abbott
    Read
  • Monday

    Reverse Engineering

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Punk, Post-hardcore, Indie Rock from Artists Who Blend Genres and Have Statements to Make!
    with Rommani
    Read
  • Monday

    The Best of "Positive Tunes for Negative Times"

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Music that is optimistic to its core, mostly in the indie and alt-rock genre but not necessarily
    with Hashtag Essa
    Read
  • Monday

    KUCI Public Affairs Classic

    4:00 pm 4:30 pm
    The Best of KUCI Talk
    with Various Hosts
    Read
  • Monday

    KUCI Public Affairs Classic

    4:30 pm 5:00 pm
    The Best of KUCI Talk
    with Various Hosts
    Read
  • Monday

    Madhaus Annex

    5:00 pm 6:00 pm
    Social Mores. Metaphysics. Music & Art. Book Reports and Vocabulary words. Conjuring.
    with Scott Maddox
    Read
  • Monday

    The Dread Zone

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Funky Reggae, Groove, and Soul
    with Jarret Lovell
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read
  • Monday

    .innamissions

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    Universal Poly Currents
    with J. Pulaski
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read
  • Monday

    Broken Sound

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    Fast, Loud, and Sometimes Emotional
    with Tommy
    Show Blog
    Read

Tuesday

  • Tuesday

    Eccentric Escape

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    A Brief Escape from Reality Through a Collection of Feel Good Tunes
    with Derek Ortiz
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Music Story Time

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    Telling Stories Through Sets of Music
    with Giselle
    Read
  • Tuesday

    The Best of "In the Meadow"

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Unknown Awesome Songs with Sweet Jane
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Ladies Of Voice Entertainment & Music

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Dedicated to Women in Music
    with DJ #6 and CK
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Sports Matters

    8:00 am 9:00 am
    All Sports that People follow
    with Matthew & Kevin
    Anchor site
    Show Soundcloud
    TuneIn Podcast
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Ask A Leader

    9:00 am 10:00 am
    Inquiring Minds Wanna Hear
    with Claudia Shambaugh
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read
  • Tuesday

    PastFORWARD

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    A Deep Dive Into the Alternative Past and A Glimpse Into Its Shining Future with socalnewwaver Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    The Best of "The Italo Connection"

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Classic, Obscure, and Sometimes New Italo Disco, Euro Disco with socalnewwaver Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    The Best of "Dumpster Divin"

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Obscure & Forgotten Rock & Roll Tunes with Kill3r Kate Show Blog Send Email
    Read
  • Tuesday

    UCI Conversations

    4:00 pm 5:00 pm
    Every week exploring another corner of the land of blue & gold with interviews with UCI Leaders, Innovators and…
    Zot! Zot! Zot! Everyday Anteaters! Show Blog  
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Entrepreneur Nation

    5:00 pm 6:00 pm
    Get Inspired by Top Entrepreneurs to Make Your Dreams Happen!
    with Ash Kumra
    Podcast URL
    Send Email
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Another Time, Another Place

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Music of Other Times, Cultures
    with Mark Collinson
    Send Email
    Read
  • Tuesday

    The Best of "The Castle: An Artist's Break"

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    Providing a Calming Musical Creative Space for Those Who Need to Take a Break from Work
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Color of Dreams

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    An Eclectic Mix of Rock Genres & Underground Hip-hop with Chirag The American Dream
    Read

Wednesday

  • Wednesday

    Spice Cabinet

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    Switching Between Languages Music-wise and Otherwise
    with Big Bopster
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Robot Devil

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    with Brian
    Read
  • Wednesday

    The Best of "The Italo Connection"

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Classic, Obscure, and Sometimes New Italo Disco, Euro Disco with socalnewwaver Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    The Best of "The Dread Zone"

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Funky Reggae, Groove, and Soul
    with Jarret Lovell
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Office Hours

    8:00 am 8:30 am
    UCI Faculty and the Fascinating Stories from their Research
    with Cybelle Kaehler
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Local Love

    8:30 am 9:00 am
    Interviews with Local/independent Business Owners
    with Mackenzie Ostrowski
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Writers on Writing

    9:00 am 10:00 am
    Get Published
    with Barbara DeMarco-Barrett
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    PastFORWARD

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    A Deep Dive Into the Alternative Past and A Glimpse Into Its Shining Future with socalnewwaver Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    The Groove

    12:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Celebrating the Sound and Soul of the 60s and 70s
    with Emma Anderson
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read
  • Wednesday

    La Conversación

    4:00 pm 4:30 pm
    Politics, News, Entertainment, and Music Through the Latinx Perspective
    with Sebastian
    Send Email
    Read
  • Wednesday

    The Cultural Mosaic

    4:30 pm 5:00 pm
    Exploring Immigration and Multiculturalism
    with Joon Park
    Soundcloud
    Send Email
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Change Agents

    5:00 pm 6:00 pm
    Individuals Making an Impact
    with Oswaldo Diaz
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Dumpster Divin

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Obscure & Forgotten Rock & Roll Tunes
    With Kill3r Kate
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read
  • Wednesday

    The Best of "Retro Sin"

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    Some Synthpop, Dark Wave, Future Funk, and the Latest Indie Tracks
    with Sarah Mae
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Just Listen

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    Experience the Experiment Political with a Touch of Sarcasm with El Carlisle
    Read

Thursday

  • Thursday

    Synesthesia

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    Synesthesia: A Show Unbounded by Genres, but Connected by Colors
    with DJ Kaamz
    Read
  • Thursday

    Pop Rock and Cope

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    Criminally Underrated Music from the Modern Rock and Pop Punk Scene with T
    Read
  • Thursday

    Jump in the Pit

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Your Favorite Local Rock Bands — Punk, Ska, Thrash and More with Live Interviews with SoCal Reject
    Read
  • Thursday

    The Best of "Jazzy Rhythms"

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Hidden Gems
    with DJ Skat Kat
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Thought Bubbles

    8:00 am 8:30 am
    Casual Comic Book Discussions with Dinah Kolasa
    Read
  • Thursday

    In The Garden

    8:30 am 9:30 am
    Home Gardening
    with UCCE Master Gardeners
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Backstage

    9:30 am 10:00 am
    Conversations About Film and Media
    with Valentina Disacco
    Read
  • Thursday

    PastFORWARD

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    A Deep Dive Into the Alternative Past and A Glimpse Into Its Shining Future with socalnewwaver Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Virtualizer

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    An eclectic mix that combines Japanese rock, Vocaloid, virtual singers, and more with DJ Forgetful. Let’s see how the line between real and virtual continues to blur...
    with DJ Forgetful
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Madhause Groove

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Blues & Psychedelia. Words & Conjuring.
    with Scott Kiyoshi Maddox
    Read
  • Thursday

    Real People of Orange County

    4:00 pm 5:00 pm
    An Interesting Look at O.C's Best and Brightest
    with Kimberlee Martin
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Encuentros del Ser

    5:00 pm 5:30 pm
    Spanish Interviews and Conversations About Mental and Physical Wellbeing with Oswaldo Diaz
    Read
  • Thursday

    KUCI Public Affairs Classic

    5:30 pm 6:00 pm
    The Best of KUCI Talk
    with Various Hosts
    Read
  • Thursday

    The Crystal Egg

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    "I think it goes something like this... doo doo wah doo dum de dum."
    with Bart San Leandro
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Aloha Alova

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    International Reggae
    with DJ Mac
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Phonic Passport

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    From Indie Rock to Neo-soul, It's a Trip on Eclectic Sounds from All Around with Kerry
    Read

Friday

  • Friday

    Track Stars

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    An Eccentric and Educational Radio Experience
    with Hughey Blue
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    Rabbit Hole

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    Music from the Multiverse — Diving Deeper into the Rabbit Hole Every Week
    with DJ Bee
    Read
  • Friday

    Young Folk

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Folk, Punk, and Folk Punk from 2000 Until Now
    with Alicia
    Read
  • Friday

    The Best of "Celtic Harmonics"

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Folk, Celtic, Americana/Roots and the like with Artemisia Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    Weekly Signals

    8:00 am 9:00 am
    Inspirational Voices
    with Nathan Callahan and Mike Kaspar
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read
  • Friday

    Film School Radio

    9:00 am 10:00 am
    Independent Film News and Interviews with Mike Kaspar Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    The Best of "Juno"

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Exploring Intersectionality in Neo-Soul, R&B, and Indie Rock with Nitya Mehrotra
    Read
  • Friday

    The Best of "Retro Sin"

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Some Synthpop, Dark Wave, Future Funk, and the Latest Indie Tracks
    with Sarah Mae
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    The Best of "Orion's Belt"

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    A Galactic Journey Through the Worlds of Indie Rock/Alt, Bedroom Pop, and Indie Synth
    with DJ Orion
    Read
  • Friday

    Anytime, Anyplace

    4:00 pm 4:30 pm
    A Show Recorded Anytime and Anyplace, Airing at 4 O'Clock in Irvine
    with Michael Martinez
    Read
  • Friday

    Socially Distanced

    4:30 pm 5:30 pm
    Media/Current Events Chat with Paxton Wright & Justin Keever Podcast URL
    Read
  • Friday

    Operation Community

    5:30 pm 6:00 pm
    Interviews with Community Nonprofits and Business Owners with Ann
    Read
  • Friday

    Planet Zeenon

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Exploring Planet Zeenon with music genres from all over the world
    with Ziena Smadi
    Read
  • Friday

    Riders of the Plastic Groove

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    Visions of Electronic Music!
    with Dennis Simms
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    Sounds of Change

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    Protest and Political Songs
    with Cy
    Send Email
    Read

Saturday

  • Saturday

    Euro Drivin'

    12:00 am 4:00 am
    Eurobeat, Eurodance, Euro house, HI-NRG, Europop with DJ Bomba
    Read
  • Saturday

    The Best of "OMAKASE"

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Gold Code & Guests Mix Past, Present and Future Dance Music
    with Gold Code
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    Sound Evolution

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    An Eclectic Mix of Several Genres
    with Fernando Castro
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    Composers Always Score!

    8:00 am 10:00 am
    Movie Scores and Soundtracks
    with Evie The Muse
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    LudwigFest

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Celebrating the 250th birthday of Beethoven
    with Michael Rydzynski
    Read
  • Saturday

    The Best of "Phonic Passport"

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    From Indie Rock to Neo-soul, It's a Trip on Eclectic Sounds from All Around
    with Kerry
    Read
  • Saturday

    The Best of "Awesomniac"

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    From Chiptune to Alternative Hip Hop to Pop Rock
    with DJ HD
    Read
  • Saturday

    The Best of "The Crystal Egg"

    4:00 pm 6:00 pm
    "I think it goes something like this... doo doo wah doo dum de dum."
    with Bart San Leandro
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    Jazzy Rhythms

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Hidden Gems
    with DJ Skat Kat
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    The Heart Beats Machine

    8:00 pm 12:00 am
    The Heartbeat of the Shadows
    with Valerie
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read

Sunday

  • Sunday

    N/A1

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    Music not available anywhere else on the Radio with Sound Addict
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    It's A Concept

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    It's a CONCEPT PLAYLIST, where concepts are brought to life through music.
    with Samantha
    Read
  • Sunday

    The Best of "The Darkling Eclectica"

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Jazz, Classical, Folk, Stories
    with Michael Payne
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    Anachronism Against Time

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Today's Mix of the Past
    with Eviebigtoe
    Read
  • Sunday

    Celtic Harmonics

    8:00 am 10:00 am
    Folk, Celtic, Americana/Roots and the like with Artemisia
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    Carried Away

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Today's Alternative is Tomorrow's Classic Rock
    with Lily
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    The Best of "KUCI Hall of Fame"

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Former KUCI DJs Guest Host
    with Various KUCI Alumni
    Read
  • Sunday

    KUCI Hall of Fame

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Former KUCI DJs Guest Host
    with Various KUCI Alumni
    Read
  • Sunday

    The Darkling Eclectica

    4:00 pm 6:00 pm
    Jazz, Classical, Folk, Stories
    with Michael Payne
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    OMAKASE

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Gold Code & Guests Mix Past, Present and Future Dance Music
    with Gold Code
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    Howdylicious!

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    All That Twangs
    with DJ Wanda
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    Taillights fade

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    The Best of the Past and Glorious Present of Indie and Alternative Rock
    with Andrew
    Show Blog
    Send Email
    Read