On Air
Get the Funk Out Life's a Rollercoaster Ride! Stories of Inspiration and Change
Home

Premium Radio Station Wordpress Theme

  • Monday

    Get the Funk Out

    Monday 9:00 am 10:00 am
    Now On Air
  • Monday

    Cure for the Blues

    Monday 10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Upcoming
  • Monday

    The Groove

    Monday 12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Upcoming
  • Monday

    A Show South of Bakersfield

    Monday 2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Upcoming
  • Monday

    The Science Spiel

    Monday 4:00 pm 4:30 pm
    Upcoming
  • Monday

    The Campus Skinny

    Monday 4:30 pm 5:00 pm
    Upcoming

Choose a day

Monday

  • Monday

    The Music Bot

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    Dream Pop, Psychedelic,and Rock Sounds Tailored for Your Enjoyment
    with Daniel Padilla
    Read
  • Monday

    Sorry Mom!

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    It's late
    with John Wahhab
    Read
  • Monday

    After Hours

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Classic Jazz to Relax and Unwind To
    with The Nighthawk
    Read
  • Monday

    The Italo Connection

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Classic, Obscure, and Sometimes New Italo Disco, Euro Disco, & New Wave
    with socalnewwaver
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    Privacy Piracy

    8:00 am 8:30 am
    Protect Yourself in the Information Age with Mari Frank
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    Fighting for Love

    8:30 am 9:00 am
    Turn Conflict into Collaboration
    with Mari Frank
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    Get the Funk Out

    9:00 am 10:00 am
    Life's a Rollercoaster Ride!
    Stories of Inspiration and Change
    with Janeane Bernstein
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    Cure for the Blues

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Get the Cure, Take the Cure...
    Your Weekly Dose of Blues
    with the Blues Doctor, Sheldon Abbott
    Read
  • Monday

    The Groove

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Celebrating the Sound and Soul of the 70s
    with Emma Anderson
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    A Show South of Bakersfield

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    All Hat and No Cattle
    with The Redheaded Stranger and Nate, Just Nate
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    The Science Spiel

    4:00 pm 4:30 pm
    Natural Science News, Discussions, and Interviews
    with Blanca Rodriguez
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    The Campus Skinny

    4:30 pm 5:00 pm
    Your cup of guilt-free news all about UC Irvine with the KUCI News Department Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    Pulp News: The Juice of OC

    5:00 pm 5:30 pm
    Fresh squeezed news from our very own Orange County with the KUCI News Department
    Read
  • Monday

    The Pub

    5:30 pm 6:00 pm
    Roundtable Conversations and Discussions
    with the KUCI News Department
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    The Dread Zone

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Funky Reggae, Groove, and Soul
    with Jarret Lovell
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    .innamissions

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    Universal Poly Currents
    with J. Pulaski
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Monday

    Broken Sound

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    Fast, Loud, and Sometimes Emotional
    with Tommy
    Show Blog
    Read

Tuesday

  • Tuesday

    The Beat Lab

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    Late Night Beats
    with Christian Walker
    Read
  • Tuesday

    It's a Trap

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    Eclectic Streams with Puzzling Themes with DJ Lmo
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Feel Something

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Hard Rock and Alternative Meaningful Lyrics
    with Daylily Chloe
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Ladies Of Voice Entertainment & Music

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Dedicated to Women in Music with DJ #6 and CK Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Sports Matters

    8:00 am 9:00 am
    All Sports that People follow
    with Matthew & Kevin
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Ask A Leader

    9:00 am 10:00 am
    Inquiring Minds Wanna Hear
    with Claudia Shambaugh
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Blue Daydream

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    rock, punk, indie & everything in between
    with Betsy
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    The Satin Underground

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    surf rock, indie pop, and a whole lotta doo wop
    with LC
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Indie Gladiator

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Local Indie Rock and Pop
    with Spartacus
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Gloss: From Shelf to Screen

    4:00 pm 5:00 pm
    Discussing Movie Adaptations of Books, Their Differences, and Soundtracks
    with Anj and Caitlin
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    The Sauce

    5:00 pm 5:30 pm
    An Ever-changing Recipe of Guests and Topics. A Little Dash of This and That with Stacey
    Read
  • Tuesday

    The Beer Ambassador

    5:30 pm 6:00 pm
    Exploring the World of Beer
    with Michael Woodward
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Bezan Beraghs

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Persian Old School Dance Music to Deep Techno House
    with AARAA
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Sonic Roulette Radio

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    Music Pioneers Gateway to the New & Relevant with Trip P.
    Read
  • Tuesday

    Palette Swapped

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    Dream of Pixelated Skies
    with Alex
    Read

Wednesday

  • Wednesday

    Other Americas

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    Experience the Diversity of Latin America Through It's Music with a Focus on Rock, Jazz, and Alternative
    with Lucia Cash
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Kingdom of Color

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    The Muse of Funk and Rock
    with Yemima Wiridya Aji
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Mysterious Cities of Gold

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Mystical Twitches, Thumps and Blurts from Newly Unearthed Arcana to Dusty Archival Artifacts
    with jonsghost
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Illegal Intern Radio

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Alt Latino, Indie & World beats
    with Richard & Josie
    Read
  • Wednesday

    The 3-1-3 Show

    8:00 am 9:00 am
    Interviews with Social Media Experts
    with Ryan Foland
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Writers on Writing

    9:00 am 10:00 am
    Get Published
    with Barbara DeMarco-Barrett
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Jazzy Rhythms

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Hidden Gems
    with DJ Skat Kat
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Mellow Moves

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Grooves That Will Make You Do the Mooves
    with Kale
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Beach Daze

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Tunes to Twist & Trip to
    with Owen Chillson
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Entrepreneur Nation

    4:00 pm 5:00 pm
    Get Inspired by Top Entrepreneurs to Make Your Dreams Happen! with Ash Kumra
    Read
  • Wednesday

    AWOKE

    5:00 pm 6:00 pm
    Experiencing Transformation
    with Calvin Gantt
    Read
  • Wednesday

    The Hazy Gaze

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Music Made for Those Swaying Bodies and Batting Eyes
    with Angel Rae
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Sister Outsider

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    Altering the Present and Constructing the Future
    dj cawfee
    Read
  • Wednesday

    Just Listen

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    Experience the Experiment
    Political with a Touch of Sarcasm
    with El Carlisle
    Read

Thursday

  • Thursday

    The Dimension of Dub

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    Dub and Reggae, Focusing on Riddims
    with Mikey
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    anOtherworld

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    You have made a terrible mistake.
    Here be memes.
    with Marc
    Read
  • Thursday

    Movies Over Matter

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Film Scores, Soundtracks, and Movie Talk
    with Michael Sarkisian
    Read
  • Thursday

    Roxymoon

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Music to Fuel Your Soul
    with Bleu
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Art Subjects

    8:00 am 8:30 am
    Conversations with Cultural Workers on Contemporary Artistic Practices
    with Ethan McGinnis
    Read
  • Thursday

    In The Garden

    8:30 am 9:30 am
    Home Gardening with UCCE Master Gardeners Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Along the Intersection

    9:30 am 10:00 am
    The Intersectionality of Our Collective Struggles with Naseem Eskandari
    Read
  • Thursday

    Art 'n Beats

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    A Bumpin' Eclectic Mix of Indie, R&B, Soul, Indie Pop, Soft Alternative, and EDM with DJ Yaz and DJ Nisey
    Read
  • Thursday

    Pizza Planet

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    What the Pizza Delivery Guy Jams To
    with DJ Josie
    Read
  • Thursday

    Dream Wave

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Music for Your Endless Summer Mood and Cherry Dreams
    with Jillian Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    U Lightbulb Project

    4:00 pm 4:30 pm
    design and create your own lifestyle recipe
    with DJ Little Tulip
    Read
  • Thursday

    Real People of Orange County

    4:30 pm 5:00 pm
    An Interesting Look at O.C's Best and Brightest
    with Kimberlee Martin
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Across the Aisle

    5:00 pm 5:30 pm
    Facts on Controversial Issues with Elizabeth Donaldson
    Read
  • Thursday

    Mission to Civilize

    5:30 pm 6:00 pm
    Weekly News Expose with Saahil Malik
    Read
  • Thursday

    The Crystal Egg

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    "I think it goes something like this...
    doo doo wah doo dum de dum."
    with Bart San Leandro
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    Alternating Weeks: Celestial Transmission | Sounds of Rich Mahogany

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    Sounds of Rich Mahagony Blend of Indie Pop, Electro/Funk, & Alternative R&B with DJ Lilsdo Show Blog Celestial Transmission Dance Party Without Borders with DJ Foxy Lady & DJ Risci Show Blog
    Read
  • Thursday

    The Mason Show

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    Mostly Jazz. But also sometimes not.
    with Mason
    Read

Friday

  • Friday

    Go with the Flow

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    Kick Back. Hang Out.
    with Sarah
    Read
  • Friday

    Phonic Transport

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    Eclectic Mix of Modern Contemporary International Music
    with Kerry
    Read
  • Friday

    The Witching Hour

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Dark Music for the Masses
    with Rhiannon
    Read
  • Friday

    Radio of the Rising Sun

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Music of Japan and East Asia
    with Claire
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    Weekly Signals

    8:00 am 9:00 am
    A Reconfiguration of the Last 168 Hours of History
    with Nathan Callahan, Mike Kaspar, and
    Mahler the Fake News Dog
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    Film School

    9:00 am 10:00 am
    Independent Film News and Interviews
    with Mike Kaspar
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    The Vault

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    A Nod to the 60s and 70s Underground Scene
    with Kara & Ramon
    Read
  • Friday

    Retro Sin

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Some Synthpop, Dark Wave, Future Funk, and the Latest Indie Tracks
    with Sarah Mae
    Read
  • Friday

    Belly of the Beat

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Hip Hop, Disco, Psych Rock Jams and Anything in Between with DJ Hunnybee
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    Leaning Left

    4:00 pm 4:30 pm
    World Politics, U.S. Policy, and Philosophy
    with Danny
    Read
  • Friday

    AMB Theatre

    4:30 pm 5:00 pm
    Preview, Review, and Interviews of Southern California Theatre
    with Nikay Nipp
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    InSight

    5:00 pm 5:30 pm
    Making Poverty Visible, Knowledge Actionable with Orbelin Portillo Blancas
    Read
  • Friday

    Operation Community Stimulus

    5:30 pm 6:00 pm
    Interviews with Community Nonprofits and Business Owners
    with Grandmaann
    Read
  • Friday

    LAG Radio

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    A Weekly Book Club, But for Video Games with Mamar the Midboss
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    Riders of the Plastic Groove

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    Visions of Electronic Music!
    with Dennis Simms
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Friday

    A Contrast in Semantics

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    Mixing Meaning and Rhythm with Hip-hop, Jazz, and Beats with Kaiju and DK
    Show Blog
    Read

Saturday

  • Saturday

    Music Trail Mix

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    A Tasty Mix of Different Genres
    with DJ CHUNGOO
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    B-Side Kitchen

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    1 Cup Indie Rock. 1 Cup Dream Rock. A Tablespoon of R&B and a Dash of Lo-fi.
    with DJ Em
    Read
  • Saturday

    Mosaic

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    A Musical Mosaic of Different Genres and Languages
    with Melissa
    Read
  • Saturday

    Sound Evolution

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    An Eclectic Mix of Several Genres
    with Fernando Castro
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    Composers Always Score!

    8:00 am 10:00 am
    Movie Scores and Soundtracks
    with Evie The Muse
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    Concert Preview / Anniversaries

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Previews of Upcoming Local Classical Concerts in its 42nd Anniversary Year
    with Michael Rydzynski
    Read
  • Saturday

    Anxiolytic Melodies

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Music to Ease Your Mental Stress
    with Joseph Han
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    Modern Tracks

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    A Blend of Rock, Pop, and Alternative
    with Mike Marino
    Read
  • Saturday

    One Time On Bandcamp

    4:00 pm 6:00 pm
    Crate digging in cyberspace
    the scoutmaster
    Read
  • Saturday

    Crimped to the Max

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Playing a wide variety of 80's
    with DJ Matty Boi
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    Aloha Alova

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    International Reggae
    with DJMac
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Saturday

    The Heart Beats Machine

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    The Heartbeat of the Shadows
    with Valerie
    Show Blog
    Read

Sunday

  • Sunday

    Off the Grid

    12:00 am 2:00 am
    An Eclectic Mix of Indie Pop, Electronic, and Rock, Alternative Rap and R&B
    with cars
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    Dig It!

    2:00 am 4:00 am
    Up and Coming Local and International Punk
    with Reed Ryley Grable
    Read
  • Sunday

    Essentials

    4:00 am 6:00 am
    Live and Direct with the Music Connect
    with DJ Baelacruz
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    This Is Found

    6:00 am 8:00 am
    Discovering Soul,Jazz, Funk, R&B, Indie, Hip-Hop, Rock, Old & New
    with REPLY
    Read
  • Sunday

    Celtic Harmonics

    8:00 am 10:00 am
    Celtic-inspired Music
    with Artemisia
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    Nippon Overdrive

    10:00 am 12:00 pm
    Land of the Rising Sound
    with Henry Hoang
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    Another Time, Another Place

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Music of Other Times, Cultures
    with Mark Collinson
    Read
  • Sunday

    KUCI Hall of Fame

    2:00 pm 4:00 pm
    Former KUCI DJs Guest Host
    with Various KUCI Alumni
    Read
  • Sunday

    The Darkling Eclectica

    4:00 pm 6:00 pm
    Jazz, Classical, Folk, Stories
    with Michael Payne
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    OMAKASE

    6:00 pm 8:00 pm
    Gold Code & Guests Mix Past, Present and Future Dance Music with Gold Code
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    Howdylicious!

    8:00 pm 10:00 pm
    All That Twangs
    with DJ Wanda
    Show Blog
    Read
  • Sunday

    Nirvanic Trance

    10:00 pm 12:00 am
    Nonstop Electronic Music Mixes with 0sburn & Guests Show Blog
    Read