On Air
Bread and Butter The Best of Under the Radar Upcoming and Oldies
Home

SIT IN WITH A DJ


By becoming a KUCI Sustainer and pledging $100 you can receive a one-time opportunity to sit in on a show with your favorite DJ.
(Exact date to be determined.)

“SIT IN”
PARTICIPATING DJs

MONDAY

Janeane Bernstein                              Get the Funk Out                                              9-10 am

The Redheaded Stranger
and Nate, Just Nate                            A Show South of Bakersfield                            2 – 4 pm

Adam Do                                             The Do Post                                                     4 – 4:30 pm

Kristie Song                                        The Campus Skinny                                         4:30 – 5 pm

Jarret Lovell                                        The Dread Zone                                               6 – 8 pm

J. Pulaski                                            .innamissions                                                    8 – 10 pm

 

TUESDAY

Kevin Drake & Matt Burt                     Sports Matters                                                  8 – 9 am

Claudia Shambaugh                            Ask A Leader                                                   9-10am

Freddie Freeloader                             The Jazz Club                                                  10 – noon

Spartacus Avina                                  Indie Gladiator                                                  2 – 4 pm

Ash Kumra                                          Entrepreneur Nation                                         4:30 – 5:30 pm

DJ Lilsdo                                             Sounds of Rich Mahogany                                6 – 8 pm

Trip P.                                                  Sonic Roulette Radio                                         8 – 10 pm

 

WEDNESDAY

DJ Yaz and DJ Nisey                          Art ‘n Beats                                                       10 – noon

Kale                                                     Mellow Moves                                                   noon – 2 pm

Stacey                                                 Theriosity                                                          4:30 – 5 pm

Marmar tha Midboss                           LAG Radio                                                         6 – 8 pm

 

THURSDAY

Katrina Kirkeby,
David Letourneau, Dece Morgan       In the Garden                                                    8:30 – 9:30 am

Owen Chillson                                    Beach Daze                                                      10 am – noon

 

FRIDAY

Mike Kaspar                                      Film School                                                         9 – 10 am

Paxton                                              Half Past Five                                                      5:30 – 6 pm

dj cawfee                                           Sister Outsider                                                   6 – 8 pm

SATURDAY

DJ Foxy Lady & DJ Risci               Celestial Transmission                                            noon – 2 pm

Mike Marino                                   Modern Tracks                                                        2 – 4 pm

DJ Nick                                          Chordally Yours                                                      4  – 6 pm

Henry Hoang                                 Nippon Overdrive                                                    6 – 8 pm

DJ Mac                                          Aloha Alova                                                             8 – 10 pm

SUNDAY

Artemisia                                       Celtic Harmonies                                                     8 – 10 am

Mark Collinson                              Another Time, Another Place                                   noon – 2 pm